| # | Title | Author | Yr | Publisher | Cover | Notes | Cond | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62173 | Swamp Robber, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1966 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #01 | VG | $2.50 |
| 70337 | Swamp Robber, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1966 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #01 | Exc | $3.00 |
| 72642 | Swamp Robber, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1966 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #01 Near fine copy | Exc | $4.00 |
| 64765 | Swamp Robber, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1966 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #01 New cond | Exc | $3.50 |
| 63147 | Swamp Robber, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #01 Revised edition | Exc | $3.00 |
| 70526 | Swamp Robber, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #01 Revised edition | Exc | $3.00 |
| 71976 | Killer Bear, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1970 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #02 | Exc | $3.50 |
| 51465 | Killer Bear, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #02 revised ed | VG | $3.00 |
| 62147 | Killer Bear, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #02 revised ed New | Exc | $3.50 |
| 62175 | Winter Rescue, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1967 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #03 | VG | $2.50 |
| 58345 | Winter Rescue, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #03 revised ed | Exc | $3.00 |
| 64767 | Lost Campers, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1968 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #04 New cond | Exc | $3.50 |
| 58346 | Lost Campers, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #04 revised ed | VG | $2.50 |
| 51467 | Lost Campers, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #04 revised ed | Exc | $3.00 |
| 72544 | Secret Hideout, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1968 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #05 | VG | $3.00 |
| 51468 | Chicago Adventure, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #05 revised ed | VG | $3.00 |
| 58347 | Chicago Adventure, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #05 revised ed | Exd | $3.00 |
| 67276 | Chicago Adventure, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #05 revised ed | Exc | $3.50 |
| 51469 | Secret Hideout, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #06 revised ed unread | Exc | $3.50 |
| 59237 | Secret Hideout, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #06 revised ed unread | VG | $3.00 |
| 72643 | Palm Tree Manhunt, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1969 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #08 Fine copy | Exc | $4.00 |
| 38377 | Palm Tree Manhunt, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1969 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #08; revised ed cover creases | G | $1.50 |
| 67055 | Teacher Trouble | Hutchens, Paul | 1969 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #09 New! 1969 ed | New | $4.00 |
| 67054 | Teacher Trouble | Hutchens, Paul | 1969 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #09 New! 1969 ed | New | $4.00 |
| 34664 | One Stormy Day | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #09 revised ed | G | $2.00 |
| 67056 | One Stormy Day | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #09 revised ed cover creases | G | $2.00 |
| 51471 | Screams in the Night | Hutchens, Paul | 1967 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #10 New unread 1967 ed | Exc | $3.50 |
| 62516 | Screams in the Night | Hutchens, Paul | 1967 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #10 1967 ed | Exc | $3.00 |
| 34686 | Screams in the Night | Hutchens, Paul | 1997 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #12; revised ed cover creases | G | $2.00 |
| 71977 | Thousand Dollar Fish | Hutchens, Paul | 1948 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #13 | VG | $3.00 |
| 71978 | Thousand Dollar Fish | Hutchens, Paul | 1948 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #13 | Exc | $3.50 |
| 47704 | Haunted House, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1967 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #14 New unread 1967 ed | Exc | $4.00 |
| 72326 | Lost in the Blizzard | Hutchens, Paul | 1965 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #15 | Exc | $4.00 |
| 40477 | Lost in the Blizzard | Hutchens, Paul | 1965 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #15 | Exc | $4.00 |
| 68985 | Lost in the Blizzard | Hutchens, Paul | 1998 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #17; Revised edition | VG | $3.00 |
| 47711 | Bull Fighter 10,000 Minutes at Sugar Creek) | Hutchens, Paul | 1970 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #18 Moody Youth early cover | VG | $6.00 |
| 71617 | Bull Fighter 10,000 Minutes at Sugar Creek) | Hutchens, Paul | 1970 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #18 Moody Youth Library early cover | Exc | $8.00 |
| 58557 | On the Mexican Border | Hutchens, Paul | 1998 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #18 revised edition | G | $2.00 |
| 72458 | Blue Cow, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1971 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #20 Fine condition | Exc | $4.00 |
| 71979 | Western Adventure | Hutchens, Paul | 1957 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #24 | ExcVG | $3.00 |
| 40488 | Colorado Kidnapping, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1965 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #27 | Exc | $4.00 |
| 47708 | Colorado Kidnapping, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1965 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #27 | Exc | $3.50 |
| 47707 | Colorado Kidnapping, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1965 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #27 New! | New | $4.00 |
| 71171 | Battle of the Bees, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1962 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #30; 1972 ed | VG | $5.00 |
| 67057 | Battle of the Bees, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1972 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #30; 1972 edition | VG | $2.50 |
| 71619 | Battle of the Bees, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1972 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #30; 1972 edition | VG | $3.00 |
| 72083 | Sugar Creek Gang: The Battle of the Bees | Hutchens, Paul | 1972 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #30; early color picture cover | Exc | $8.00 |
| 47709 | White Boat Rescue, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1969 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #31 New! | New | $4.00 |
| 55176 | White Boat Rescue, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1969 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #31; Moody Youth Library #213 | VG | $4.00 |
| 71170 | Trapline Thief | Hutchens, Paul | 1953 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #32; 1971 ed | VG | $5.00 |
| 65240 | Brown Box Mystery, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1970 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #33 | Exc | $3.00 |
| 42886 | Brown Box Mystery, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1970 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #33 New! | New | $4.00 |
| 71441 | Locked in the Attic | Hutchens, Paul | 1973 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #34 | Exc | $3.00 |
| 58948 | Locked in the Attic | Hutchens, Paul | 1973 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang #34 Revised edition | VG | $2.50 |
| 50710 | 10,000 Minutes at Sugar Creek | Hutchens, Paul | 1952 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure | VG | $14.00 |
| 43916 | Sugar Creek Gang Goes Camping | Hutchens, Paul | 1953 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure | G | $6.00 |
| 43953 | Sugar Creek Gang, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1948 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #01 10th ptg brown cloth | VG | $12.00 |
| 71620 | Sugar Creek Gang Goes North | Hutchens, Paul | 1947 | Van Kampen Press | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #01 author picture on back | VG | $15.00 |
| 71824 | Sugar Creek Gang, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1940 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #01 brown cloth gilt DJ Near Fine | NF | $30.00 |
| 71825 | Sugar Creek Gang, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1955 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #01 Picture cover 16th ptg | VG | $16.00 |
| 71172 | Sugar Creek Gang, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1966 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #01; Moody Youth Library edition | G | $4.00 |
| 71826 | We Killed a Bear! A Sugar Creek Gang Story | Hutchens, Paul | 1940 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #02 brown cloth, gilt DJ 1st ed | NF | $30.00 |
| 71621 | Sugar Creek Gang Digs for Treasure | Hutchens, Paul | 1948 | Van Kampen Press | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #03 appears to be 1st ed | VG | $15.00 |
| 71827 | Further Adventures of the Sugar Creek Gang | Hutchens, Paul | 1941 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #03 brown cloth DJ Near Fine | NF | $30.00 |
| 43955 | Sugar Creek Gang Goes Camping | Hutchens, Paul | 1953 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #04 | Exc | $12.00 |
| 71828 | Sugar Creek Gang Goes Camping, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1941 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #04 green cloth gilt DJ 1st ed | NF | $35.00 |
| 71829 | Sugar Creek in Chicago, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1941 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #05 green cloth gilt DJ 1st ed | NF | $35.00 |
| 71173 | Mystery at Sugar Creek | Hutchens, Paul | 1966 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #05; Moody Youth Library edition | VG | $6.00 |
| 71174 | New Sugar Creek Mystery, A | Hutchens, Paul | 1967 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #06; Moody Youth Library edition | VG | $6.00 |
| 71830 | One Stormy Day at Sugar Creek | Hutchens, Paul | 1949 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #09 blue cloth DJ 4th ptg | Exc | $25.00 |
| 71831 | New Sugar Creek Mystery, A | Hutchens, Paul | 1950 | Wm. B. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #10 blue cloth DJ 4th ptg | Exc | $25.00 |
| 71175 | Howling Dog in Sugar Creek Swamp | Hutchens, Paul | 1968 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure #17; Moody Youth Library edition | VG | $6.00 |
| 43956 | Sugar Creek Gang Flies to Cuba, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1954 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure 6th | G | $10.00 |
| 31580 | Sugar Creek Gang Flies to Cuba, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1957 | Wm. B. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure 7th ptg | Exc | $18.00 |
| 43961 | Haunted House at Sugar Creek, The | Hutchens, Paul | 1959 | Wm. Eerdmans | H | Sugar Creek Gang Adventure picture cover | G | $10.00 |
| 46246 | Runaway Rescue at Sugar Creek | Hutchens, Paul | 1960 | Sugar Creek | P | Sugar Creek Gang Bible Memory Award Book | VG | $8.00 |
| 43959 | Runaway Rescue at Sugar Creek | Hutchens, Paul | 1960 | Sugar Creek | P | Sugar Creek Gang early cover | G | $5.00 |
| 71616 | Adventures in an Indian Cemetery | Hutchens, Paul | 1967 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang Moody Youth Library | VG | $6.00 |
| 47710 | Sugar Creek Gang in Chicago | Hutchens, Paul | 1966 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang Moody Youth Library | Exc | $10.00 |
| 71618 | Sugar Creek Gang on the Mexican Border | Hutchens, Paul | 1968 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang Moody Youth Library early cover | Exc | $8.00 |
| 71640 | Sugar Creek Gang The Killer Cat | Hutchens, Paul | 1966 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang Moody Youth Library: early cover | Exc | $8.00 |
| 71641 | Sugar Creek Gang The Tree House Mystery | Hutchens, Paul | 1972 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang Moody Youth Library: early cover | VG | $8.00 |
| 72084 | Sugar Creek Gang: The Cemetery Vandals | Hutchens, Paul | 1972 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang; early color picture cover | VG | $8.00 |
| 72088 | Sugar Creek Gang: The Trapline Thief | Hutchens, Paul | 1971 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang; early color picture cover near fine copy | Exc | $10.00 |
| 72087 | Sugar Creek Gang: The White Boat Rescue | Hutchens, Paul | 1969 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang; early color picture cover near fine copy | VG | $8.00 |
| 72086 | Sugar Creek Gang: The Haunted House | Hutchens, Paul | 1967 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang; early color picture cover near fine copy | Exc | $10.00 |
| 72085 | Sugar Creek Gang: The Colorado Kidnapping | Hutchens, Paul | 1965 | Moody Press | P | Sugar Creek Gang; early cover title page missing | G | $3.00 |